Welcome to the Home of the 
Northwest Indiana Sox
 


















WHEN - Thursday, June 12th, 2014
CHECK IN - 3:00PM 
WARM UP - 3:30 - 4:00PM
EVENT - 4:00 - 8:00PM
WHERE - COMMUNITY PARK, MUNSTER INDIANA
WHAT - "LET'S PLAY FOR U"  College Coach Exposure Event


SPACE IS LIMITED!!  REGISTER EARLY!!
 
 
Click HERE for registration form.

COLLEGE COACHES COMMITTED TO ATTENDING 
 
Western Illinois, Grand Valley State, Southern Illinois, DePaul, Purdue, Trinity, 
St. Xavier, Purdue Calumet University, Valparaiso, DePauw, St. Joseph's (Indiana),
Concordia, Loyola, UIC

Waiting on Confirmation from Indiana, Lewis University, Robert Morris,
IUPUI, IPFW, and more. 


We Will Update This Website As Coaches Commit to Attending!!
 
For more information please contact Rick Baker
Call/Text: 219-613-1017
email:  rb0826@aol.com







 Congratulations to the 14u squad for winning the Stone City 'PGF' Regional Championship Qualifier played in Minooka, IL on 10/12-13.  The Sox were undefeated in the tournament and beat the Orland Park Sparks in the championship game. 


Front Row Left to Right, Kristi Stevenson, Allison Jaquith, Becky Radtke, Rylee Platusic, Dawn Pawlak. Back Row Left to Right, Ashley Bravo, Lexi Sherlund, Sarah Santana, Emma Maple, Katelyn Mayda, Kylee Gill, Allison Snyder. Not Pictured is Alex Burns.
Coaches are Rick Baker, Brooke Baker-Runyon, Rick Burns, Jaime Bravo, Eric Maple, and Steve Runyon.




Congratulations to our 12u JW squad for posting an undefeated record at the Stone City PGF Regional Qualifier (10/6) to earn their
Regional championship bid!

Congratulations to the 10u Team on their 1st Place finish and unbeaten record at the NSA 'The Howling' Tournament in Kankakee.


Back Row (left to right): Assistant Coach Jessica Creasbaum, Assistant Coach Amanda Foy, Mikayla Creasbaum, Alexis Johnson, Hailey Sullivan, Saylem Smith, Faith Figueroa, Head Coach Gary Fossey, Assistant Coach Danielle Lewis. Front Row (left to right): Avery Antczak, Logan Sivak, Leah Navarro, Jolie Adams, Isabel Aguila, Morgan Rudenga, Mady "Mad Dog" Kindy


Congratulations to the 12u JW Squad on winning the Ghost and Goblins tourney!


top row left: Breanna Devine, Isabelle Garcia, Delaney Huber, Nichole Padilla
Second row left Taylor Jaksich, Sarya DeLeon, Summer Kohler, Avery Skura,
Front row left Jaidyn Brown and Kamryn Pullium



For a tryout with any of our teams please contact
Rick Baker at RB0826@aol.com



      

Website Builder